Stenocactus coptonogonus SB13

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Echinofossulocactus coptonogonus

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Cacteae
Genus: Stenocactus
Species: coptonogonus

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Mexico
State: San Luis Potosi
Province: Salinas
Field number: SB13

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite
Flower lifetime: 7 days
Fruit ripening time: 1-2 months
Size of seeds: 1 mm
Number of seeds per fruit: 28

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2006
Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2010-12-10

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2017-04-20 by PDB V1.3        Home