Weingartia tiraquensis v. renatae VZ288 F2

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Sulcorebutia tiraquensis v. renatae

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Trichocereeae
Genus: Weingartia
Subgenus: Sulcorebutia
Species: tiraquensis
Varietas: renatae

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Bolivia
State: Cochabamba
Province: Carrasco
City/Town/Location: Totora to Julpe
Altitude: 2581m
Field number: VZ288 F2

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2010-05-12
Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2010-05-12

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2016-05-07 by PDB V1.3        Home