Weingartia tiraquensis v. lepida

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Sulcorebutia tiraquensis v. lepida

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Trichocereeae
Genus: Weingartia
Subgenus: Sulcorebutia
Species: tiraquensis
Varietas: lepida

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Bolivia
State: Cochabamba
Province: Tiraque, Epizana
Altitude: 2800-3000m

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2010-04
Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2010-04

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2015-08-23 by PDB V1.1        Home