Sclerocactus wetlandicus ssp. ilseae RP25

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Sclerocactus glaucus ssp. wetlandicus
Sclerocactus wetlandicus v. ilseae

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Cacteae
Genus: Sclerocactus
Species: wetlandicus
Subspecies: ilseae

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: USA
State: Utah
Province: Uintah County
Field number: RP25

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: ca. 2008
Propagation: Cutting
In my collection since: 2010-05-12

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2012-04-21 by PDB V1.1        Home