Weingartia arenacea v. menesesii FR775

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Sulcorebutia menesesii

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Trichocereeae
Genus: Weingartia
Subgenus: Sulcorebutia
Species: arenacea
Varietas: menesesii

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Bolivia
State: Cochabamba
City/Town/Location: Rio Sta. Rosa
Field number: FR775

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite
Compatibility: Self sterile
Flower lifetime: 2 days

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: ca. 2005
In my collection since: 2008

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2016-07-02 by PDB V1.3        Home