Aylostera heliosa v. melanistic KK849

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Rebutia densipectinata

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Trichocereeae
Genus: Aylostera
Subgenus: Aylostera
Species: heliosa
Varietas: melanistic

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Bolivia
State: Tarija
Province: O'Connor
City/Town/Location: Jucanas
Altitude: 2800m
Field number: KK849

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite
Compatibility: Self sterile
Flower lifetime: 2 days
Fruit ripening time: 2 months
Size of seeds: 1 mm
Number of seeds per fruit: 5-12

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2007
Propagation: Cutting
In my collection since: 2009-09

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2017-06-03 by PDB V1.3        Home