Blossfeldia liliputiana KK1525

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Blossfeldia liliputana (pedicellata) v. tominensis
Blossfeldia tominense

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Notocacteae
Genus: Blossfeldia
Species: liliputiana

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Bolivia
City/Town/Location: Tomina
Altitude: 2200m
Field number: KK1525

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2014-06-12
Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2014-06-12

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2020-09-13 by PDB V1.3        Home