Discocactus bahiensis MN725

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Discocactus petr-halfari
Discocactus bahiensis ssp. petr-halfari

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Trichocereeae
Genus: Discocactus
Species: bahiensis

Listed in CITES appendix 1

Origin

Country: Brazil
State: Bahia
City/Town/Location: Near Juazeiro
Field number: MN725

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2019-01-01

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2019-10-20 by PDB V1.3        Home