Acharagma roseanum ssp. galeanense

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Escobaria roseana ssp. galeanensis

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Cacteae
Genus: Acharagma
Species: roseanum
Subspecies: galeanense

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Mexico
State: Nuevo Leon

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Propagation: Cutting
In my collection since: 2019-07-05

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2019-10-20 by PDB V1.3        Home