Weingartia tiraquensis v. renatae G109

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Sulcorebutia tiraquensis v. renatae

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Trichocereeae
Genus: Weingartia
Subgenus: Sulcorebutia
Species: tiraquensis
Varietas: renatae

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Bolivia
State: Cochabamba
Province: Carrasco, Mizque
City/Town/Location: Totora
Altitude: 2700m
Field number: G109

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2004
Propagation: Cutting
In my collection since: 2009

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2012-12-24 by PDB V1.1        Home