Aylostera colorea WR660

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Mediolobivia colorea

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Trichocereeae
Genus: Aylostera
Subgenus: Mediolobivia
Species: colorea

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Bolivia
State: Tarija
City/Town/Location: Iscayachi to Tarija
Field number: WR660

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

In my collection since: 2018-05

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2018-05-12 by PDB V1.3        Home