Weingartia gemmae VZ230a

Synonyms

Sulcorebutia mojocoyensis

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Trichocereeae
Genus: Weingartia
Subgenus: Sulcorebutia
Species: gemmae

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Bolivia
State: Chuquisaca
City/Town/Location: Villa Redencion Pampa
Altitude: 2750m
Field number: VZ230a

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

In my collection since: 2018

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2018-04-09 by PDB V1.3        Home