Weingartia cintia KK2052

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Cintia subterranea

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Trichocereeae
Genus: Weingartia
Subgenus: Sulcorebutia
Species: cintia

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Bolivia
Field number: KK2052

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2018-03-28
Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2018-03-28

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2018-04-08 by PDB V1.3        Home