Sclerocactus johnsonii RP34

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Echinomastus johnsonii

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Cacteae
Genus: Sclerocactus
Species: johnsonii

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: USA
State: Nevada
Province: Clark
Altitude: 650m
Field number: RP34

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2007
Propagation: Cutting
In my collection since: 2009
Date of death: 2010-01
Cause of death: Rot of graft stock

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2016-03-06 by PDB V1.3        Home