Neolloydia conoidea P488

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Neolloydia ceratites

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Cacteae
Genus: Neolloydia
Species: conoidea

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Field number: P488

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2017-03-21
Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2017-03-21

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2017-08-12 by PDB V1.3        Home