Turbinicarpus saueri

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Turbinicarpus saueri ssp. nelissae

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Cacteae
Genus: Turbinicarpus
Species: saueri

Listed in CITES appendix 1

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite
Compatibility: Self sterile
Flower lifetime: 2 days

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2017-05-11

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2017-05-14 by PDB V1.3        Home