Echinopsis hertrichiana

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Lobivia hertrichiana

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Trichocereeae
Genus: Echinopsis
Species: hertrichiana

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite
Compatibility: Self sterile
Flower lifetime: 2 days
Fruit ripening time: 1-2 months
Size of seeds: 1 mm
Number of seeds per fruit: 51

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: ca. 1998
Propagation: Cutting
In my collection since: ca. 2000

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2017-04-08 by PDB V1.3        Home