Weingartia steinbachii v. hoffmannii HS90 F2

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Sulcorebutia kruegeri v. hoffmannii

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Trichocereeae
Genus: Weingartia
Subgenus: Sulcorebutia
Species: steinbachii
Varietas: hoffmannii

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Bolivia
State: Cochabamba
City/Town/Location: Tolata
Altitude: 3000m
Field number: HS90 F2

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2012-01-04
Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2012-01-04

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2017-03-05 by PDB V1.3        Home