Discocactus placentiformis HU347

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Discocactus tricornis v. deflexispinus
Discocactus insignis

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Trichocereeae
Genus: Discocactus
Species: placentiformis

Listed in CITES appendix 1

Origin

Country: Brazil
State: Minas Gerais
Province: Grao Mogol
Field number: HU347

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2012-04-08
Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2012-04-08

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2017-02-26 by PDB V1.3        Home