Copiapoa humilis ssp. tenuissima WM176

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Copiapoa tenuissima

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Notocacteae
Genus: Copiapoa
Species: humilis
Subspecies: tenuissima

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Chile
State: Coquimbo
City/Town/Location: East of El Cobre
Field number: WM176

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite
Compatibility: Self fertile
Flower lifetime: 3 days
Fruit ripening time: 2 months
Size of seeds: 1-2 mm
Number of seeds per fruit: 9

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2012-01-08
Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2012-01-08

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2017-06-15 by PDB V1.3        Home