Pediocactus sileri LZ814

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Utahia sileri

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Cacteae
Genus: Pediocactus
Species: sileri

Listed in CITES appendix 1

Origin

Country: USA
State: Utah
City/Town/Location: Southwest of state
Field number: LZ814

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2016-05-25
Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2016-05-25

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2016-08-21 by PDB V1.3        Home