Weingartia tiraquensis v. augustinii G115

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Sulcorebutia augustinii

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Trichocereeae
Genus: Weingartia
Subgenus: Sulcorebutia
Species: tiraquensis
Varietas: augustinii

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Bolivia
State: Cochabamba
City/Town/Location: Totora to Omereque
Field number: G115

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

In my collection since: 2016-08

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2016-08-21 by PDB V1.3        Home