Pterocactus tuberosus HU1744

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Pterocactus kuntzei

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Opuntioideae
Tribus: Pterocacteae
Genus: Pterocactus
Species: tuberosus

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Argentina
State: La Rioja
City/Town/Location: Los Colorados
Field number: HU1744

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite
Compatibility: Self sterile
Flower lifetime: 2 days

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

In my collection since: 2016-08


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2020-02-15 by PDB V1.3        Home