Weingartia mentosa v. swobodae WK681

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Sulcorebutia swobodae
Sulcorebutia mentosa v. swobodae

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Trichocereeae
Genus: Weingartia
Subgenus: Sulcorebutia
Species: mentosa
Varietas: swobodae

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Bolivia
State: Cochabamba
Province: Campero
City/Town/Location: Aiquile
Altitude: 2450m
Field number: WK681

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite
Compatibility: Self fertile
Flower lifetime: 2 days

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2007
Propagation: Cutting
In my collection since: 2009

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2016-07-02 by PDB V1.3        Home