Anacampseros alstonii

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Avonia quinaria ssp. alstonii

Botanical classification

Familia: Anacampserotaceae
Genus: Anacampseros
Species: alstonii

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Namibia, South Africa

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2016-04-23
Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2016-04-23

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2017-10-29 by PDB V1.3        Home