Aylostera steinmannii v. cincinnata WR300

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Mediolobivia steinmannii v. cincinnata

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Trichocereeae
Genus: Aylostera
Subgenus: Mediolobivia
Species: steinmannii
Varietas: cincinnata

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Bolivia
State: Potosi
Province: Jose Maria Linares
City/Town/Location: Cuchu Ingenio
Altitude: 3600m
Field number: WR300

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2016-04-10
Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2016-04-10

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2017-08-19 by PDB V1.3        Home