Parodia microsperma BKS112

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Parodia sanguiniflora

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Notocacteae
Genus: Parodia
Species: microsperma

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Field number: BKS112

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2012-02-11
Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2012-02-11
In my collection until: 2016-08

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2017-04-02 by PDB V1.3        Home