Tephrocactus bonnieae

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Maihueniopsis bonnieae

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Opuntioideae
Tribus: Tephrocacteae
Genus: Tephrocactus
Species: bonnieae

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Argentina
State: Catamarca
Province: Tinogasta

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Propagation: Cutting
In my collection since: 2016-03-18

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2017-06-25 by PDB V1.3        Home