Eriosyce islayensis KK593

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Islaya grandiflorensis

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Notocacteae
Genus: Eriosyce
Species: islayensis

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Peru
State: Arequipa
Province: Caraveli
City/Town/Location: Atico
Altitude: 200-300m
Field number: KK593

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2016-01-11
Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2016-01-11

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2016-10-03 by PDB V1.3        Home