Aylostera euanthema v. tilcarense OF80-80

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Mediolobivia euanthema v. tilcarense

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Trichocereeae
Genus: Aylostera
Subgenus: Mediolobivia
Species: euanthema
Varietas: tilcarense

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Argentina
State: Jujuy
Field number: OF80-80

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2014-07-15
Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2014-07-15

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2015-08-23 by PDB V1.1        Home