Frailea grahliana ssp. moseriana SM114

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Frailea moseriana

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Notocacteae
Genus: Frailea
Species: grahliana
Subspecies: moseriana

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Field number: SM114

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite
Compatibility: Cleistogamous (at least sometimes)
Size of seeds: 1.5 mm
Number of seeds per fruit: 8-38

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2015-05

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2015-11-08 by PDB V1.2        Home