Echinocereus polyacanthus ssp. pacificus

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Echinocereus pacificus
Echinocereus triglochidiatus v. polyacanthus

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Pachycereeae
Genus: Echinocereus
Species: polyacanthus
Subspecies: pacificus

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Mexico
State: Baja California

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

In my collection since: 2015-04

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2016-06-12 by PDB V1.3        Home