Aylostera steinmannii v. potosina EH10059

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Mediolobivia steinmannii v. potosina

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Trichocereeae
Genus: Aylostera
Subgenus: Mediolobivia
Species: steinmannii
Varietas: potosina

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Bolivia
State: Potosi
Province: Tomas Frias
City/Town/Location: South of Potosi
Field number: EH10059

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2014-06-25
Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2014-06-25


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2015-07-04 by PDB V1.1        Home