Aylostera iscayachensis WR909

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Mediolobivia iscayachensis

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Trichocereeae
Genus: Aylostera
Subgenus: Mediolobivia
Species: iscayachensis

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Bolivia
State: Tarija
City/Town/Location: Iscayache
Field number: WR909

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2014-06-25
Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2014-06-25


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2017-07-19 by PDB V1.3        Home