Acharagma roseanum P268

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Escobaria roseana

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Cacteae
Genus: Acharagma
Species: roseanum

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Mexico
State: Coahuila, Nuevo Leon
City/Town/Location: N Saltillo
Field number: P268

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite
Compatibility: Self sterile
Flower lifetime: 2-3 days

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2014-07-27
Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2014-07-27

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2016-10-03 by PDB V1.3        Home