Turbinicarpus viereckii L1159

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Gymnocactus viereckii

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Cacteae
Genus: Turbinicarpus
Species: viereckii

Listed in CITES appendix 1

Origin

Country: Mexico
State: Tamaulipas
City/Town/Location: Sierra Salamanca
Altitude: 1000-1300m
Field number: L1159

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite
Flower lifetime: 3 days

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2014-06
Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2014-06
In my collection until: 2015-09


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2017-12-10 by PDB V1.3        Home