Mammillaria wrightii ssp. wilcoxii DC531

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Mammillaria meridiorosei

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Cacteae
Genus: Mammillaria
Subgenus: Cochemiea
Sectio: Archiebnerella
Series: Phellosperma
Species: wrightii
Subspecies: wilcoxii

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: USA
State: New Mexico
City/Town/Location: Peloncillo Mountains
Field number: DC531

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2014-06

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2014-11-15 by PDB V1.1        Home