Blossfeldia liliputiana KK1066

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Blossfeldia minima

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Notocacteae
Genus: Blossfeldia
Species: liliputiana

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Bolivia
City/Town/Location: Rio Grande
Altitude: 2000m
Field number: KK1066

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2014-06-12
Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2014-06-12
Date of death: 2016-08
Cause of death: Dried up

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2016-09-04 by PDB V1.3        Home