Coryphantha echinoidea SB26

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Coryphantha glanduligera

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Cacteae
Genus: Coryphantha
Species: echinoidea

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Mexico
State: San Luis Potosi
City/Town/Location: Salinas
Field number: SB26

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2012-12-09
Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2012-12-09

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2017-05-25 by PDB V1.3        Home