Weingartia cintia KK1883 (KK1815?)

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Cintia knitzei

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Trichocereeae
Genus: Weingartia
Subgenus: Sulcorebutia
Species: cintia

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Bolivia
Field number: KK1883 (KK1815?)

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2014-04-15

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2016-01-16 by PDB V1.2        Home