Weingartia crispata KK1266

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Sulcorebutia crispata

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Trichocereeae
Genus: Weingartia
Subgenus: Sulcorebutia
Species: crispata

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Bolivia
State: Chuquisaca
Province: Zudanez
City/Town/Location: Zudanez
Altitude: 2800m
Field number: KK1266

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite
Flower lifetime: 2 days

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2014-04-15

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2015-05-30 by PDB V1.1        Home