Eriosyce krausii WK750

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Thelocephala krausii

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Notocacteae
Genus: Eriosyce
Species: krausii

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Chile
Field number: WK750

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2011-01
Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2011-01

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2017-08-12 by PDB V1.3        Home