Turbinicarpus beguinii cv. senilis

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Gymnocactus beguinii v. senilis

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Cacteae
Genus: Turbinicarpus
Species: beguinii
Cultivar: senilis

Listed in CITES appendix 1

Origin

Country: Mexico
State: Coahuila

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: ca. 2006
In my collection since: 2008

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2014-06-07 by PDB V1.1        Home