Weingartia dorana HJ807

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Sulcorebutia purpurea ssp. dorana

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Trichocereeae
Genus: Weingartia
Subgenus: Sulcorebutia
Species: dorana

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Bolivia
State: Chuquisaca
City/Town/Location: North-West of Challcha
Altitude: 2900m
Field number: HJ807

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2013-03-27
Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2013-03-27

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2017-05-25 by PDB V1.3        Home