Escobaria laredoi

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Escobaria rigida

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Cacteae
Genus: Escobaria
Species: laredoi

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Mexico
State: Coahuila

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite
Compatibility: Self sterile
Flower lifetime: 6 days

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: ca. 2006
In my collection since: 2008

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2011-05-08 by PDB V1.1        Home