Aylostera pseudoritteri RH204

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Mediolobivia atrovirens v. pseudoritteri

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Trichocereeae
Genus: Aylostera
Subgenus: Mediolobivia
Species: pseudoritteri

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Bolivia
State: Tarija
City/Town/Location: Abra Sama (Abra de Calderillas?)
Altitude: 3700m
Field number: RH204

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite
Compatibility: Self sterile
Flower lifetime: 2-3 days
Fruit ripening time: 1-2 months
Size of seeds: 1 mm
Number of seeds per fruit: 15-35

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2013-01-04
Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2013-01-04

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2017-07-09 by PDB V1.3        Home