Sclerocactus unguispinus v. durangensis

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Echinomastus durangensis

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Cacteae
Genus: Sclerocactus
Species: unguispinus
Varietas: durangensis

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Mexico
State: Chihuahua, Coahuila, Durango, San Luis Potosi, Zacatecas

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2010-04-02
Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2010-04-02
Date of death: 2013-04
Cause of death: Dried up

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2016-03-06 by PDB V1.3        Home