Turbinicarpus horripilus SB168

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Gymnocactus horripilus

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Cacteae
Genus: Turbinicarpus
Species: horripilus

Listed in CITES appendix 1

Origin

Country: Mexico
State: Hidalgo
Province: Metztitlan
Field number: SB168

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2012-04-03
Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2012-04-03

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2017-04-08 by PDB V1.3        Home