Aylostera fulviseta WR319

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Rebutia fulviseta

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Trichocereeae
Genus: Aylostera
Subgenus: Aylostera
Species: fulviseta

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Bolivia
State: Tarija
Province: Aniceto Arce
City/Town/Location: Padcaya
Altitude: 2200m
Field number: WR319

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite
Compatibility: Self fertile
Flower lifetime: 2 days
Fruit ripening time: 2 months
Size of seeds: 1 mm
Number of seeds per fruit: 15-20

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2012-03-02
Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2010-03-02

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2017-06-03 by PDB V1.3        Home