Aylostera brunnescens VS335

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Rebutia brunescens

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Trichocereeae
Genus: Aylostera
Subgenus: Aylostera
Species: brunnescens

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Bolivia
State: Chuquisaca
Province: Yamparaez
City/Town/Location: 10km NorthEast of Tarabuco
Field number: VS335

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2012-01-14
Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2010-01-14

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2016-03-28 by PDB V1.3        Home